Achieve Thrive Flourish – Wat Tyler

Wat Tyler Country Park, Pitsea Hall Lane, Pitsea, Basildon, UK

07882188950

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Wat Tyler
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times:Wednesday 27th July 3-5pm, Thursday 28th July 3-5pm, Monday 1st August 7pm – 10pm, Thursday 4th August 3-5pm,  Monday 10th August 3-5pm, Thurs 11th Aug 3-5pm, Wednesday 17th Aug 3-5pm, Thursday 18th Aug 3-5pm, Wednesday 24th Aug 3-5pm, Thursday 25th Aug 3-5pm,

Essex Boys & Girls Clubs – Pemberton Hall

High Street, Ingatestone CM4 9ED, UK

07850 416934

Club 1: Mainstream Club
Venue: Pemberton Hall
Age range: 8-16-year olds
Dates/times: Monday – Friday 25th July – 19th August 2022 | 10-2pm

Club 2: Mainstream Club
Venue: Pemberton Hall
Age range: 4-11 years
Dates/times: 3 days a week (TBC)

Rochford District Council-Wild Woods Event

Hockley Woods, Hockley, UK

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Samantha Boyd School of Dance
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times:Monday- Friday from 25th July- 29th July, 10am-1pm

West Ham United – Lincewood Primary School

Lincewood Primary School, Berry Lane, Langdon Hills, Basildon, UK

07753135785

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Lincewood Primary School
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10am-2pm

Essex Boys & Girls Clubs – The Beech Community Centre

The Beech Community Hub, Austen Road, Basildon, UK

07850 416934

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: The Beech Community Centre
Age range: 8-16-year olds
Dates/times: Monday – Friday 25th July – 19th August 2022 | 10-2pm

Prosports – The Brentwood Centre

Brentwood Centre, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood, UK

01268955006

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: The Brentwood Centre
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: 9-4pm on 30th & 31st May & 1st June

Southend United – Eversley Leisure Centre

Eversley Leisure Centre, Crest Avenue, Basildon, UK

01702 341351

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Eversley Leisure Centre
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times:Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10.30am-3.30pm

Achieve Thrive Flourish – Janet Duke

Janet Duke Primary School, Markhams Chase, Basildon, UK

07882188950

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Janet Duke School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Mon 4th – Thurs 7th & Mon 11th – Thurs 14th April, 1-5pm

Prosports – Castle View School

Castle View School, Foksville Road, Canvey Island, UK

01268955006

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Castle View School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 9am-4pm

Fit For Sport – Basildon Sporting Village

Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, UK

Type of club: Mainstream
Venue: Basildon Sporting Village
Age range: 5-12yrs
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10.30-3.30pm

Achieve Thrive Flourish – Vange Primary

Vange Primary School & Nursery, London Road, Basildon, UK

07882188950

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Vange Primary School
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday-Friday from 25th July-19th August, 9am-3pm

Achieve Thrive Flourish – Briscoe Primary

Briscoe Primary School & Nursery, Felmores End, Basildon, UK

07882188950

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Briscoes Primary
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times: Tuesday-Friday from 26th July-25th August, 9am-1pm

Jack of All Sports – Wyburns Primary School

Wyburns Primary School, Nevern Road, Rayleigh, UK

07919 888093

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Wyburns Primary School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 9am-3pm

Southend United – Clements Hall Leisure Centre

Clements Hall Leisure Centre, Clements Hall Way, Hawkwell, UK

01702 341351

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Clements Hall Leisure Centre
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10.30am-2.30pm

Deanes CPRSSP – Watermans School

Waterman Primary School, The Boulevard, Rochford, UK

01268741162

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Waterman Primary School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

Deanes CPRSSP – Glebe School

Glebe Primary School, Creswick Avenue, Rayleigh, UK

07584829411

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Glebe Primary School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

Samantha Boyd School of Dance – Great Wakering

Samantha Boyd School of Dance, High Street, Great Wakering, Southend-on-Sea, UK

07939560103

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Samantha Boyd School of Dance
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Friday from 25th July- 19th July, 9am-1pm

Deanes CPRSSP – Canvey Island Infant & Junior School

Canvey Island Infant School, Long Road, Canvey Island, UK

07584829411

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Canvey Infant & Junior School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

Deanes CPRSSP – The Deanes Academy

The Deanes, Daws Heath Road, Benfleet SS7 2TD, UK

07584829411

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: The Deanes Academy
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

Premier Education – Chantry Centre

The Chantry Centre, Billericay Town Council, Chantry Way, Billericay, UK

07340478495

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: The Chantry Centre
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times:Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-4pm

Premier Education – Basildon Sports & Leisure

Basildon Sport & Leisure Club, Gardiners Way, Gardiners Lane South, Basildon, UK

07387196392

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Basildon Sports & Leisure Club
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times: Tuesday-Friday from 26th July-25th August, 9.30-3.30pm

Multisports for Schools – Basildon

360 Play Basildon - Soft Play and Party Venue, Festival Way, Basildon, UK

07930977108

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Play 360, Festival Leisure Park, Basildon
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday 25th July- Thursday 25th August 9am-3pm

Jack of all Sports – North Crescent Primary

North Crescent Primary School, North Crescent, Wickford, UK

07919888093

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: North Crescent Primary School
Age range: 5-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August , 9am-3pm

Please email Jackofallsports@btinternet.com or call 07919888093 to book on.

 

Kidbusterz – Fryerns Community Centre

Fryerns Community Centre, Whitmore Way, Basildon, UK

Type of club: Mainstream Club
Venue: Fryerns Community Centre
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times:  Monday 25th July-Thursday 25th August, 10am-2pm

Crafty Katie – Abacus Primary

Abacus Primary School, Tresco Way, Wickford SS12 9GJ, UK

07929044959

Type of club: Mainstream
Venue: Abacus Primary School
Age range: 4-11 year olds
Dates/times: Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 9am-3pm

Basildon Clubs

Crafty Katie | Abacus Primary School | 4-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 9am-3pm

View more

Essex Boys & Girls Clubs | The Beech Community Centre | 8-16 yrs | Monday 25th July- Friday 19th August, 10am-2pm

View more

Premier Education | Chantry Centre | 4-11yrs | Monday- Thursday EXCEPT WEDNESDAY from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-4pm

View more

Premier Education | Basildon Sports and Social Club | 4-11yrs | Tuesday-Friday from 26th July-25th August, 9.30-3.30pm

View more

Southend United | Eversley Leisure Centre | 4-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10.30am-3.30pm

View more

Jack of all sports | North Crescent Primary School | 5-11yrs | | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August , 9am-3pm

View more

Kidbusterz | Fryerns Community Centre | 4-11 yrs| Monday 25th July-Thursday 25th August, 10am-2pm

View more

West Ham United |Lincewood Primary School | 4-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10am-2pm

View more

Prosports Solutions | The James Hornsby School | 4-11yrs | Monday 25th July-Thursday 25th August, 9am-4pm

View more

Football Fun Factory| Basildon Lower Academy| Monday 25th July- Friday 26th August EXPECT THURSDAY| 9am-3.30pm

View more

Multisports for schools | Play 360, Festival Leisure Park | Monday 25th July- Thursday 25th August 9am-3pm

View more

ATF | Briscoes School | 4-11yrs | Tuesday-Friday from 26th July-25th August, 9am-1pm

View more

ATF | Northlands School | 4-11yrs | Monday-Friday from 25th July-19th August, 9am-1pm

View more

Kidbusterz | Merrylands Schools | Monday 25th July-Thursday 25th August 10am-2pm

View more

ATF | Janet Duke Primary School | 4-11yrs | Tuesday-Friday from 26th July-25th August, 1-5pm

View more

ATF | Wat Tyler | Family Sessions4-16 yrs| see booking link for dates and times

View more

Fit for Sport| Basildon Sporting Village| 5-12 yrs| Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August 10.30-3.30pm

View more

Achieve Thrive Flourish | Vange Primary School | 4-11yrs | Monday-Friday from 25th July-19th August, 9am-3pm

View more

Daily Bread| St Peters Church| Please sign up at St Peters Church, Hutton

The Next Chosen Generation| Basildon Sporting Village| 8-16yrs | Tuesdays 26th July-Fridays 26th July| 10am-2pm

View more

Motivated Minds - Mental Wellbeing Hub | HAPPY Hub |4-16 yrs| Tuesday and Thursday from 25th July-25th August 3.30-5.30pm

View more

Motivated Minds- Mental Wellbeing Hub| Wickford| Friday afternoon and evening| please see booking link for more details

View more

The Peaceful Pony - Mental Wellbeing Hub | The Peaceful Pony Therapy Centre | 5-16yrs | COMING SOON

Download
Brentwood Clubs

Chat 1st - Mental Wellbeing Hub | Bishops Hall | 5-16yrs | Tuesday -Thursday 26th July-25th July 10-1pm

View more

Holloway Coaching| Knights way Community Centre| 4-11yrs| Please see link for dates, 9am-1pm

View more

ProSports Solutions| The Brentwood Centre| Monday 25th July-Thursday 25th August 9am-4pm

View more

Essex Boys & Girls Clubs | Pemberton Hall | 4-11 yrs | 27th, 28th, 29th July and 1st, 2nd, 5th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 15th, 16th, 17th August | 10am-2pm

View more
Castlepoint Clubs

Castlepoint & Rochford School Sport Partnership | The Deanes School | 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

View more

Castlepoint & Rochford School Sport Partnership | Canvey Island Primary and Junior School | 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

View more

Prosports Solutions | Castle View School | 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 9am-4pm

View more
Rochford Clubs

Castlepoint & Rochford School Sport Partnership | Watermans School| 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

View more

Castlepoint & Rochford School Sport Partnership | Glebe School| 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10am-3pm

View more

Jack of all Sports | Wyburns Primary School | 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 9am-3pm

View more

Southend United CET | Clements Hall Leisure Centre | 5-11yrs | Monday- Thursday from 25th July- 25th August, 10.30am-2.30pm

View more

Rochford District Council-Wild Woods Event | Hockleys Woods| Monday- Friday from 25th July- 29th July, 10am-1pm

View more

Samantha Boyd School Of Dance | 5-11yrs | Monday- Friday from 25th July- 19th July, 9am-1pm

View more
Access all Essex ActivAte Primary, Secondary, SEND clubs here