Congratulations on your involvement with our School Games event, we hope your pupils had a great time.  Please feel free to download, edit and distribute the above participant, bronze, silver and winner certificates to all involved.  We look forward to seeing you again at our next competitions.

 

Sportshall Athletics Results

KS1 Table Year 3&4 Year 5&6
School Place School Place School Place
West Leigh (Southend) 1st Katherine Semar (Saffron Walden) 1st Katherine Semar (Saffron Walden) 1st
Katherine Semar (Saffron Walden) 2nd Greenways (Southend) 2nd Moulsham (Chelmsford) 2nd
Doddinghurst (Brentwood and Shenfield) 3rd Herewood (West Essex) 3rd Greenways (Southend) 3rd
John Ray (Halstead) 4th Cooks Spinney (Harlow) 4th St. Johns (West Essex) 4th
Thameside (Thurrock) 5th Kelvedon (Colchester) 5th Church Langley (Harlow) 5th
Hillhouse (West Essex) 6th Leigh North Street (Southend) 6th West Leigh (Southend) 6th
Heathlands (Colchester) 7th Woodville (WDF) 7th St. Josephs (Brentwood and Shenfield) 7th
Holt Farm (Castle Point and Rochford) 8th John Ray (Halstead) 8th Grovewood (Castle Point and Rochford) 8th
St. Johns (Chelmsford) 9th Great Berry (Basildon) 9th Buttsbury (WDF) 9th
Temple Sutton (Southend) 10th Westerings (Castle Point and Rochford) 10th Benyon (Thurrock) 10th
Downham (WDF) 11th Thameside (Thurrock) 11th Northlands (Basildon) 11th
The Downs (Harlow) 12th Doddinghurst (Brentwood and Shenfield) 12th John Ray (Halstead) 12th
Great Berry (Basildon) 13th Newlands Spring (Chelmsford) 13th Prettygate (Colchester) 13th
Brightlingsea (Clacton/Brightlingsea) 14th Brightlingsea (Clacton/Brightlingsea) 14th Brightlingsea (Clacton/Brightlingsea) 14th

 

Small School Sports Hall Athletics Results

Small School KS1 Table Small School Year 3&4 Small School Year 5&6
School Place School Place School Place
St. Johns (Chelmsford) 1st St. Johns (Chelmsford) 1st St. Johns (Chelmsford) 1st
Epping Upland (West Essex) 2nd Epping Upland (West Essex) 2nd St Josephs (Brentwood and Shenfield) 2nd
St Josephs (Brentwood and Shenfield) 3rd Downham (WDF) 3rd Dr Walkers (West Essex) 3rd
Rochford (Castle Point and Rochford) 4th St. Thomas Moore (Saffron Walden) 4th St. Thomas Moore (Saffron Walden) 4th
St. Thomas Moore (Saffron Walden) 5th St. Michaels (Southend) 5th St. Michaels (Southend) 5th
Downham (WDF) 6th Canewdon (Castle Point and Rochford) 6th Downham (WDF) 6th
Birch Primary (Colchester) 7th St Josephs (Brentwood and Shenfield) 7th Kelvedon (Brentwood and Shenfield) 7th
Baynards (Colchester) 8th Kingston (Castle Point and Rochford) 8th
Birch (Colchester) 9th

 

Gymnastics Results

Year 1+2   Year 3+4
SSP Area Position School Final Score   SSP Area Position School Final Score  
Southend West 1st West Leigh 47.5 WDF 1st Downhall 47.35
WDF 2nd Downhall 46.3 Southend East 2nd Temple Sutton 44.85
Southend East 3rd Temple Sutton 45.5 Thurrock 3rd Woodside 42.45
Harlow 4th Henry Moore 42 Southend West 4th Heycroft 42
Thurrock 5th Quarry Hill 0 West Essex 5th Alderton Juniors 39.5
  Colchester 6th Langham 37.7
  Brentwood & Shenfield 7th Kelvedon Hatch 32.4
  Saffron Walden   St Thomas More 48.2 Non Scoring
  Castle Point & Rochford   Leigh Beck 29.25 Non Scoring
  Harlow   Little Parndon 0

 

Year 5/6
SSP Area Position School Final Score  
Southend East 1st Temple Sutton 44.85
WDF 2nd Downhall 44.8
Chelmsford 3rd St  Cedd’s 42.55
Thurrock 4th Woodside 42.35
Colchester 5th Birch 39.2
Southend West 6th Darlinghurst 39
Harlow 7th Henry More 38.7
West Essex 8th Alderton Juniors 34
Saffron Waldon   St Thomas More 26.8 Non-scoring

 

Cheerleading Results

KS1   Year 3+4   Year 5+6
School Place School Place School Place
Temple Sutton (Southend) 1st Temple Sutton (Southend) 1st Tanys Dell (Harlow) 1st
West Leigh (Southend) 2nd Henry Moore (Harlow) 2nd Temple Sutton (Southend) 2nd
Millhouse Primary (Basildon) 3rd Millhouse Primary (Basildon) 3rd St Thomas Moore (Saffron Walden) 3rd (joint)
Beckers Green (Halstead) 4th Doddinghurst (Brentwood and Shenfield) 4th Chelmsford Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford) 3rd (joint)
Tanys Dell (Harlow) 5th St Lukes (Colchester) 5th Millhouse Primary (Basildon) 3rd (joint)
Friars Grove (Colchester) 6th Henham (Saffron Walden) 6th Northwick Park (Castle Point and Rochford) 6th
Roseacres (Saffron Walden) 7th South Green (WDF) 7th Moutnessing (Brentwood and Shenfield) 7th
kelvedon hatch (Brentwood and Shenfield) 8th  St Lukes (Colchester) 8th
Holt Farm (Castle point and Rochford) 9th South Green (WDF) 9th
Harris Primary (Thurrock) 10th
Lyons Hall (Halstead) 11th